"We eat an apple."

Translation:Nós comemos uma maçã.

August 22, 2013

5 Comments


EK7MJ2

So isn't this literally they eat an apple? I mean, they're munching on one apple?

May 26, 2018

Arturo639756

No because you are one of them.

December 20, 2018

AdriamCarr

Eu falo espanhol mais eu quis aprender a falar português através do inglês. (Did I write it right) By the way how do you say: is it well written? In portuguese?

December 7, 2014

Luccastro

"Eu falo espanhol, mas eu quis aprender a falar português através do inglês." Mais = Mor / Mas = But.

February 5, 2015

PhillipStanley

What is the nasal sound of maçã like? I cannot seem to get it right. I keep wanting to give it the nasal sound of the French language, but it is not the same sound of the French nasal like "an" or "dans".

May 8, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.