1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Kan du putte den i kassen?"

"Kan du putte den i kassen?"

Translation:Can you put it in the box?

March 4, 2015

10 Comments


Alex392011

Step 1: cut a hole in the box


CongChen2

Is it me or do I keep hearing "dem" rather than "den"?


zeusttu

Also I hear "på kassen" instead of "i kassen". Audio of this one is definitely off.


ycUvuSap

The audio is ok.


JoyceA

I bet Dr. Seuss translates really well into Danish.


TobyBartels

Vil du spiser den i kassen?


isaac.sega

How does putte mean put and snuggle?


GalvinSten

No 'den' is needed when one writes 'kassen'

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.