"You cannot leave me here."

Translation:Du kan ikke efterlade mig her.

March 5, 2015

6 Comments


dac8y

Hey native speakers: what's the difference between "at efterlade" and "at forlade"?

March 5, 2015

mads-elh

comment/7066246

Maybe this helps :) it's a tough one to both understand and explain!


dac8y

Tak, mads-lime!


Draqul

Why is this in "sports"? Is it an error, or is someone at Duo as disinterested in it as me...?


Xneb
Mod

    The sentence comes from the "Infinitive 2" lesson, so it's either a glitch or Duolingo is doing another A/B test trying to mix the lessons up a bit, but seeing as I can't see any evidence it's a test then it's hopefully a glitch the Duolingo staff can fix.


Bypezz

    Yeah I am seeing this in infinitive 2

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.