"You cannot leave me here."

Translation:Du kan ikke efterlade mig her.

3 years ago

6 Comments


dac8y
dac8y

Hey native speakers: what's the difference between "at efterlade" and "at forlade"?

3 years ago

mads-lime
mads-lime

comment/7066246

Maybe this helps :) it's a tough one to both understand and explain!

3 years ago

dac8y
dac8y

Tak, mads-lime!

3 years ago

Draqul
Draqul

Why is this in "sports"? Is it an error, or is someone at Duo as disinterested in it as me...?

2 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

The sentence comes from the "Infinitive 2" lesson, so it's either a glitch or Duolingo is doing another A/B test trying to mix the lessons up a bit, but seeing as I can't see any evidence it's a test then it's hopefully a glitch the Duolingo staff can fix.

2 years ago

Bypezz
Bypezz

Yeah I am seeing this in infinitive 2

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.