1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Jeg skrev en bog."

"Jeg skrev en bog."

Translation:I wrote a book.

March 6, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

leoburca

I actually did! :D

March 6, 2015

p8c

great!

August 16, 2015

rrbrambley

The audio clip on Android for the word "skrev" (when played alone) sounds like it's ending in o, almost like "skrai-oh". Is this the correct way to say it?

June 6, 2017

kemisage

Is there a difference between the pronunciation of skrive and skrev. I noticed that the former has a long vowel before 'v' and the latter has a short vowel. Is that it?

February 11, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.