1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kalian indah, kakak dan adikā€¦

"Kalian indah, kakak dan adik."

Terjemahan:You are beautiful, brother and sister.

March 6, 2015

14 Komentar


Chriskund

In my opinion the English translation is accurate and precise but Indonesian translation is not really correct, because as my Indonesian taught me in class the word "indah" in Indonesia is only used to describe thing not people. But I might be wrong, please let me know=)


fajarbacht

Yes, that.s right


9D2

I think, " big brother & little brother / big & little sister


ChloeRazad

"kalian" itu emg bhs inggrisnya "you are" ya?? hmm bingung, bukannya "you are" itu utk tunggal?


AliGamteng

Kalian / kamu = you


Primakyra

So 'kalian' is the plural of 'kamu'?


lukman.ku

Yes. It's the plural of both 'kamu' and 'kau'.


JMm0xa

You are pretty, brother and sister kok disalahin juga

Indah bukannya pretty ya?


AnjarHiday

the bahasa indonesia sentence need to be fixed


yola148729

Beautiful sepertinya kurang cocok kalau diartikan indah di kalimat tsb

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.