1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kalian indah, kakak dan adikā€¦

"Kalian indah, kakak dan adik."

Terjemahan:You are beautiful, brother and sister.

March 6, 2015

8 Komentar


Chriskund

In my opinion the English translation is accurate and precise but Indonesian translation is not really correct, because as my Indonesian taught me in class the word "indah" in Indonesia is only used to describe thing not people. But I might be wrong, please let me know=)


fajarbacht

Yes, that.s right


kyrakyra

So 'kalian' is the plural of 'kamu'?


lukman.A

Yes. It's the plural of both 'kamu' and 'kau'.


9D2

I think, " big brother & little brother / big & little sister


ChloeRazad

"kalian" itu emg bhs inggrisnya "you are" ya?? hmm bingung, bukannya "you are" itu utk tunggal?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.