"Jag springer."

Translation:I run.

March 6, 2015

7 Comments


DrBreakalot

'Springen' meaning 'to jump' in Dutch doesn't make this easy :(

August 20, 2015

eveka_finn

It's "jump" in German too.

March 9, 2016

HnL.

I remember it because my Mum has a springer spaniel - its the sort of dog that wants to run all day long!

June 26, 2018

Clayton405368

And I ran! I ran so far awaayyy!

October 6, 2018

MattSwedish18

Springer kind of reminds me of spring. :)

February 15, 2018

KEM648891

I'm running, running, running from this crazy life (Props to the one who gets the joke)

June 13, 2018

oaakx

Springer the publisher anyone?

March 21, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.