1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Jag springer."

"Jag springer."

Translation:I run.

March 6, 2015

9 Comments


DrBreakalot

'Springen' meaning 'to jump' in Dutch doesn't make this easy :(


megafinner

It's "jump" in German too.


Clayton405368

And I ran! I ran so far awaayyy!


HnL.

I remember it because my Mum has a springer spaniel - its the sort of dog that wants to run all day long!


TodemuDan

Anyone hearing "dess springer" instead of "jag springer"? Is it just me?


MattSwedish18

Springer kind of reminds me of spring. :)


KEM648891

I'm running, running, running from this crazy life (Props to the one who gets the joke)


oaakx

Springer the publisher anyone?


Biggs210794

Running from what though??? Hmmmm...

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.