1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Glanann an ghallúnach na plá…

"Glanann an ghallúnach na plátaí."

Translation:The soap cleans the plates.

March 7, 2015

7 Comments


__krazykat__

With a little help of the hands :)


[deactivated user]

    Sea, glanann tú na plátaí le huisce agus gallúnach.


JD.Hogan-Davies

    Finally we have smart soap that does it all for us!


JudyMarieS1

    why not an gallunach


SatharnPHL

    gallúnach is a feminine noun. Feminine nouns are lenited after an in the nominative.


TArdy44

    UGH! Not soap, I hope. Is there another word for wash-up liquid?


    [deactivated user]

      Leacht níocháin

      Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.