"Glanannanghallúnachnaplátaí."

Translation:The soap cleans the plates.

3 years ago

7 Comments


__krazykat__

With a little help of the hands :)

3 years ago

moloughl
moloughl

Sea, glanann tú na plátaí le huisce agus gallúnach.

3 years ago

JD.Hogan-Davies
JD.Hogan-Davies

Finally we have smart soap that does it all for us!

2 years ago

TArdy44
TArdy44

UGH! Not soap, I hope. Is there another word for wash-up liquid?

1 year ago

moloughl
moloughl

Leacht níocháin

1 year ago

JudyMarieS1

why not an gallunach

4 weeks ago

SatharnPHL

gallúnach is a feminine noun. Feminine nouns are lenited after an in the nominative.

4 weeks ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.