"Glanann an ghallúnach na plátaí."

Translation:The soap cleans the plates.

March 7, 2015

7 Comments


__krazykat__

With a little help of the hands :)

March 7, 2015

[deactivated user]

    Sea, glanann tú na plátaí le huisce agus gallúnach.

    September 21, 2015

JD.Hogan-Davies

    Finally we have smart soap that does it all for us!

    December 14, 2015

JudyMarieS1

    why not an gallunach

    November 13, 2018

SatharnPHL
    Mod

    gallúnach is a feminine noun. Feminine nouns are lenited after an in the nominative.

    November 13, 2018

TArdy44

    UGH! Not soap, I hope. Is there another word for wash-up liquid?

    July 14, 2017

    [deactivated user]

      Leacht níocháin

      July 14, 2017
      Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.