"Wedidityesterday."

Translation:Vi gjorde det i går.

3 years ago

5 Comments


pockk

Why can't we use "lavede" in that sentence ?

3 years ago

tobyponz
tobyponz

"At lave" is "to make" if i remember correctly... I guess because of the slight difference between "we did it" and "we made it"

3 years ago

Respro
Respro

Why not learn the main tenses first of the 'strong' verbs? At gøre gør gjorde har gjort ... if that's correct at least?

3 years ago

Karilighed

Why was my answer "We did this yesterday" incorrect? I hope someone can help... :)

3 years ago

orfeocookie
orfeocookie

"Det" means either "it" or "that". "Dette" is "this".

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.