"We have developed some systems for them."

Translation:Vi har udviklet nogle systemer for dem.

3 years ago

4 Comments


mejdanek
mejdanek

I have translated "for them" into "til dem" instead of "for dem". I just want to know if there is a way to understand when to use one preposition instead of the other.

3 years ago

LucBE
LucBE

Nope, I don't think so. Prepositions are one of the toughest parts of learning a new language, usually rather unpredictable, but also rather important for really understanding a language. :-) Experience is what you need. :-)

3 years ago

mejdanek
mejdanek

Mange tak!

3 years ago

skywalker735
skywalker735

So we just take it as it is.

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.