"He has several elephants."

Translation:Han har flera elefanter.

March 8, 2015

11 Comments


MissMuse

I bet his neighbors LOVE him.

July 11, 2015

morgz789

Can someone please help me understand when to use "er" "ar" "or" and "r" on the end of a word, and the difference? I keep getting it wrong.

August 4, 2016

ahiranta1

Me too. I could do with some help here too. Did you find some help with this?

March 10, 2017

AroBora

Grammar doesn't always make sense. I think it's just something you have to learn.

April 23, 2019

Sosippus

Could someone please make these multiple choices harder? You often just need to look at the last word of the sentence...

February 9, 2016

MissMuse

That's something you need to talk to Duolingo about, not the Swedish team, because the multiple choice questions for all the languages are just thrown together like that.

February 9, 2016

IzzyDaHatenian

What does många mean?

July 12, 2015

Linnafox

I belive många means many. :)

September 12, 2015

robertas67

Several

April 6, 2019

IvanDeLaRo18

This dude running a circus ir something?

May 3, 2019

Prettymej

Where does this dude with elephants live???

May 27, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.