"I like the Irish phrase and I use it every day."

Translation:Is maith liom an frása Gaeilge agus úsáidim é gach lá.

3 years ago

4 Comments


tomasdeb
tomasdeb

Bainim úsáid as would also be correct

3 years ago

Fiachra691900
Fiachra691900

That's what I used and it marked me wrong :(

2 years ago

MikeWalton2

Is it not common useage to put the object at the end if it is a pronoun ("úsáidim gach lá é) ?

1 year ago

RodneyMarsh261
RodneyMarsh261

My thoughts exactly.

3 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.