"É um endereço tão diferente."

Translation:It is such a different address.

August 25, 2013

4 Comments


BonecoBiru

The suggested English sentence doesn't mean that - it appears to describe a difference from a given address or type of address. "it is an odd/unusual address" would be what i understand from paulenrique's explanation.

September 4, 2014

ketoacidosis

What does this mean?

August 25, 2013

Paulenrique

Maybe the street's name sounds awkward... unusual..

August 25, 2013

Joshumz

It is a completely different address?

July 10, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.