Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tá mé bródúil as."

Translation:I am proud of it.

3 years ago

4 Comments


deserttitan

Sooooo, 'as' means "out" and "out of him" AND "out of it"?

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

Yes, because they both use é. However, asti can also mean 'out if it', depending on what 'it' is referring to. In this case, tá mè bródúil asti could refer to a boat, which is can be called í even though it's masculine.

3 years ago

jesrad

"I have pride in him" is not accepted.

1 year ago

JoshDuffy5

Because u are wrong Fat fag

4 months ago