1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "The boys are writing letters…

"The boys are writing letters."

Translation:Pojkarna skriver brev.

March 9, 2015

5 Comments


RAlberdi

"brev" (letter) has the same form in singular and plural?


Lundgren8

Yes, as do all neuter words (ett-words) that end in a consonant.


RAlberdi

I will try hard to remember that. Tack!


Alex837331

Is it really pronounced "brell"?


JeffTheKiller69

This is stupid, it said the boys were Killarna when I was taught Pojken.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.