"Advokaten ser de beskidte hjul."

Translation:The lawyer is looking at the dirty wheels.

March 9, 2015

5 Comments


is0lated

Is there a difference between "ser på" and "kigger på"?

March 9, 2015

Frederikbr

Not in this case. Kigge might denote i little bit more inspection, investigation and maybe prying in the manner of looking at something. But when you have 'på' attached to the verbs, they mean almost excactly the same

March 9, 2015

Ti_mur

how can a lawyer look?

September 10, 2018

Patsy536249

Seems like it should be hujle

October 23, 2018

Patsy536249

No hjule

October 23, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.