"Advokaten ser på de beskidte hjul."

Translation:The lawyer is looking at the dirty wheels.

3 years ago

5 Comments


is0lated

Is there a difference between "ser på" and "kigger på"?

3 years ago

Frederikbr

Not in this case. Kigge might denote i little bit more inspection, investigation and maybe prying in the manner of looking at something. But when you have 'på' attached to the verbs, they mean almost excactly the same

3 years ago

Ti_mur
Ti_mur

how can a lawyer look?

2 months ago

Patsy536249

Seems like it should be hujle

1 month ago

Patsy536249

No hjule

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.