"Light blue and dark blue."

Translation:Lyseblå og mørkeblå.

March 9, 2015

4 Comments


Rina_Irina

Light blue comes up with lyseblåt as the 1st suggestion in help which is wrong

March 9, 2015

Frederikbr

It depends on the gender. Can be either

March 10, 2015

jack892871

what is the difference between lyseblåt and lyseblå

October 13, 2016

RyagonIV

Blåt is used with indefinite neuter gender words: et blåt hus
Blå is used in all oder cases: en blå bil, blå bjørne, den blå frugt, det blå æg, de blå billeder

December 28, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.