"Light blue and dark blue."

Translation:Lyseblå og mørkeblå.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Rina_Irina
Rina_Irina

Light blue comes up with lyseblåt as the 1st suggestion in help which is wrong

3 years ago

Frederikbr

It depends on the gender. Can be either

3 years ago

jack892871

what is the difference between lyseblåt and lyseblå

2 years ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Blåt is used with indefinite neuter gender words: et blåt hus
Blå is used in all oder cases: en blå bil, blå bjørne, den blå frugt, det blå æg, de blå billeder

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.