"Han redder ham fra dyrene."

Translation:He saves him from the animals.

March 10, 2015

13 Comments

Sorted by top thread

rongzeyu3099

How romanitc

May 6, 2015

PatrickDaSilva

How heroic!

March 10, 2015

Siobhan009

How would you say "he saves himself from the animals", please?

January 1, 2016

Tigadansk

han redder sig fra dyrene (ham = another "him" sig ="himself")

January 7, 2016

Siobhan009

Thank you!

January 7, 2016

GirlWithTheGold

This could be read as the expensives as well haha, my mom has to drag me out of the Apple store to save me from buying the expensives XD

August 28, 2015

dpatkat

"expensive XD"'

November 15, 2017

GeritheGreedy

Yeah, just because I've messed it up also - how would that sentence go : - He saves him from the expenses? - could be a much more elegant (and valid) sentence to throw into a conversation

June 26, 2016

Clarkarot

Next time hide the beer from the bears

October 1, 2018

water_color

Du burde gemme øllen fra bjørnene

January 2, 2019

jcemelanda

Could it be rescues instead of saves?

February 12, 2019

Gylej-Gulay

I am not a native speaker but as far as I understand, yes.

March 25, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.