1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Na cailíní."

"Na cailíní."

Translation:The girls.

March 10, 2015

6 Comments


elsa389294

Is anyone else learning it without knowing how to say it?


HanseHobbit

Why is there no audio? I find it impossible to learn, when I know that spelling and pronunciation are so different. Please fix this or give some tipps on where to fjnd a good explanation on the pronunciation (compare the Welsh course).


sshfo

Are you sure you're using the right one? I know i made the mistake of using an ì instead of í.


Scottishbaby94

I love how fast im picking this language up. Its a bit slow but hey....i seem to be having slight issues with accents though.


BrendanCoy1

When do you use "cailíni" between "gcailíni"?


williamalva

Watch song of the sea and you'll see that it is Gaelic

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.