"Huset blev ødelagt af den sure grævling."

Translation:The house was destroyed by the angry badger.

March 11, 2015

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


charugan

Why are all the badgers in the course so aggressive?


glossboss

Bare rolig... de sultne ænder vil spise de voldsomme grævlinger.


65643625234

Well, in a previous topic it had its own house destroyed.


DaleGAbersold

Likely mushroom- or snake-related reasons.


MrHookman

What are they feeding these Danish badgers?!


Carrotsand2

Because they're also people


alezzzix

The badger got its revenge apparently.


MisaelPonc6

That's what you get for destroying the poor badger's home


chaered

Bad, bad badger!


IgorBL

Bad, worse, badger. :)


GalvinSten

Prequel: I morgen ødelægger vi grævlingens hus


22decembre

they have big badgers in DK !


Mingan8

Must have been this Badger Badger from Firefly played by Mark Sheppard


SantiAnnd

The question is, did this happen after you destroyed the badger's house, or before that?


htyeh

because the plate fell out of the badger's hand?


BenjaminAttumaly

Honey badger don't give a shit..


NZydGiaV

Ruined - destroyed? what's the problem?


prometheuswife

I also wrote ruined. For me, it's pretty much the same

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.