"Huset blev ødelagt af den sure grævling."

Translation:The house was destroyed by the angry badger.

March 11, 2015

14 Comments


charugan

Why are all the badgers in the course so aggressive?

March 27, 2015

glossboss

Bare rolig... de sultne ænder vil spise de voldsomme grævlinger.

April 7, 2015

DaleGAbersold

Likely mushroom- or snake-related reasons.

January 18, 2016

65643625234

Well, in a previous topic it had its own house destroyed.

September 19, 2017

MrHookman

What are they feeding these Danish badgers?!

June 15, 2017

Carrotsand2

Because they're also people

May 14, 2019

alezzzix

The badger got its revenge apparently.

January 16, 2016

chaered

Bad, bad badger!

March 11, 2015

MisaelPonc6

That's what you get for destroying the poor badger's home

February 12, 2017

22decembre

they have big badgers in DK !

March 21, 2015

Mingan8

Must have been this Badger Badger from Firefly played by Mark Sheppard

May 4, 2015

htyeh

because the plate fell out of the badger's hand?

May 22, 2016

thejonwithnoh

Is it a honey badger?

October 8, 2017

9yTVyhMB

Retribution!

July 15, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.