"Bygningen blev vist til de nye forældre."

Translation:The building was being shown to the new parents.

3 years ago

9 Comments


chaered
chaered

I did not even know that building had parents...

3 years ago

Deraaf
Deraaf

Where did you think they came from?

3 years ago

chaered
chaered

De bringes af en meget stor stork (storstork)?

3 years ago

epac-mcl
epac-mcl

Storstork eller stortorsk ?

1 year ago

chaered
chaered

I Danmark kan kun en storstork orke det, lad Osloerne forske norsktorsk.

1 year ago

epac-mcl
epac-mcl

Norskstortorsk eller stornorsktorsk?

1 year ago

glossboss
glossboss

Det vidste jeg heller ikke... det lyder smertefuldt.

3 years ago

SHald
SHald

She is pronouncing 'vist' wrongly. She is saying it like 'vidst'.

3 years ago

tbarasmussen

And like "vist" in the meaning "I suppose".

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.