1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya tidak suka novel itu."

"Saya tidak suka novel itu."

Terjemahan:I did not like the novel.

March 11, 2015

4 Komentar


vincentw-duo

Past tense and present tense in Indonesian are often not differentiated. That sentence didn't tell me if it should be in past tense or in present tense.


haidarahhusain

I agree with you, but the chapter tells us that we are at past tense course. :-)


vincentw-duo

Ah, my apologies. I was on the placement test, so I had to solve random questions without the context.


satheeayam

exactly my thought :(

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.