"Un, deux"

Translation:One, two

March 11, 2015

9 Comments


MaurDL

No one said "buckle my shoe"? D:

March 20, 2015

abboudeh2

Comment je peux différer entre "un,deux" et "un d'eux" ??

August 7, 2016

seshatdreams

Deux is 2 and d'eux is of them

November 7, 2018

vincemat

Un, deux

Buckle my sheux

November 7, 2018

taffyrm16

Why is 1,2 wrong?

November 27, 2015

olympianqueen

Because "one" spelled out is not the same as the numeral. Think words that mean the same thing but are spelled differently.

December 31, 2015

Elizabeth10121

isn't "un" a?

April 23, 2016

vincemat

"un" doubles as both the number one and the indefinite article "a"

October 11, 2017

Julsurya

Un, deux, vous ĂȘtes au top!

May 29, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.