1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "You are our last hope."

"You are our last hope."

Translation:Du er vores sidste håb.

March 12, 2015

6 Comments


maymann

Obi wan kenobi...


Theodric

hjælp mig Obi-Wan!


RobbieIII

Du er mig kun håb!


Cosmin-George

I wrote "I er vores sidste håb." Can anyone tell me why the subject can't be multiple? "You" is the form for both singular or plural in english, so I can translate it any way I want. Or not?


CamillaNissen

You are absolutely correct and your answer should've been accepted.


P_Prins

Ouch, four years later and it's still not being accepted.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.