"You are our last hope."

Translation:Du er vores sidste håb.

March 12, 2015

5 Comments


maymann

Obi wan kenobi...

March 12, 2015

Theodric

hjælp mig Obi-Wan!

May 28, 2015

RobbieIII

Du er mig kun håb!

November 21, 2015

Cosmin-George

I wrote "I er vores sidste håb." Can anyone tell me why the subject can't be multiple? "You" is the form for both singular or plural in english, so I can translate it any way I want. Or not?

June 21, 2016

CamillaNissen

You are absolutely correct and your answer should've been accepted.

July 18, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.