"You are our last hope."

Translation:Du er vores sidste håb.

3 years ago

5 Comments


maymann
maymann

Obi wan kenobi...

3 years ago

Theodric
Theodric

hjælp mig Obi-Wan!

3 years ago

RobbieIII
RobbieIII

Du er mig kun håb!

3 years ago

Cosmin-George
Cosmin-George

I wrote "I er vores sidste håb." Can anyone tell me why the subject can't be multiple? "You" is the form for both singular or plural in english, so I can translate it any way I want. Or not?

2 years ago

CamillaNissen

You are absolutely correct and your answer should've been accepted.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.