1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Signalen kommer från månen."

"Signalen kommer från månen."

Translation:The signal comes from the moon.

March 12, 2015

9 Comments


anderetaal

Det där är ingen måne... det är en rymdstation!


Metlieb

Sometimes I feel like the Swedish team just hid sentences like that in the course and was like "let's see who gets it".


JasonDevloo

Jag kom först på 2001, men efter din kommentar det är självklart.


Liggliluff

For the first part, I would say: "jag tänkte först på"
And at the end, it should be "är det självklart"


Tricky_E

Jag ar ganska säker det kommer från Independance Day!


LL87

Det där trollkarlen kommer från månen.


Liggliluff

"trollkarl" is a n-noun; what's why you did add -en to make it definite. However, you made an error and used "det" instead of "den".

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.