"Signalen kommer från månen."

Translation:The signal comes from the moon.

March 12, 2015

8 Comments


anderetaal

Det där är ingen måne... det är en rymdstation!

January 12, 2016

Metlieb

Sometimes I feel like the Swedish team just hid sentences like that in the course and was like "let's see who gets it".

January 12, 2016

JasonDevloo

Jag kom först på 2001, men efter din kommentar det är självklart.

March 24, 2016

Liggliluff

For the first part, I would say: "jag tänkte först på"
And at the end, it should be "är det självklart"

September 23, 2016

Tricky_E

Jag ar ganska säker det kommer från Independance Day!

April 9, 2016

GenevieveLaurin

My thoughts exactly!

January 25, 2017

LL87

Det där trollkarlen kommer från månen.

June 23, 2016

Liggliluff

"trollkarl" is a n-noun; what's why you did add -en to make it definite. However, you made an error and used "det" instead of "den".

September 23, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.