1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "The horses love me."

"The horses love me."

Translation:Hästarna älskar mig.

March 12, 2015

8 Comments


GkayGngr

How can i get it hastarna or hasterna? is there any tips to get it


Zmrzlina

What do you mean?


GkayGngr

i mean i am a little bit confused about plurals. i do not know should i add -er or -ar at the final of words to make them plural


Zmrzlina

For single-syllable en-words that end on a consonant, it's irregular but -ar is more common.


Ignitee_

only horses love me, nobody else lol


marilynjosef

Det finns väl mer än ett sätt att översätta detta, eller hur?


Arnauti

I can't really think of any others. You can spell mig as mej if you want to be very informal, other than that I can't really see any other way to say the same thing.


MyTurtleAp

Weird flex but okay

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started