1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं इसके लिए तुमसे नफ़रत करन…

"मैं इसके लिए तुमसे नफ़रत करना चाहती हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I want to hate you for this.

March 12, 2015

3 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

1)"For this i want to hate you" is not accepted. why?


jitengore

Because it is not the natural way an English speaker would say it.


frankenstein724

"I want to hate you for this" is not the most common kind of thing to be saying in the first place. There is no question that it has meaning, and that any native speaker will know exactly what you mean, but that doesn't make it something terribly common to say. That said, if we are going to accept the existence of a less common English phrase, I'd be willing to back up a slightly less common formation, that is, preposing the "for this".

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें