Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg hader virkelig computere."

Translation:I really hate computers.

3 years ago

5 Comments


dtgerhardt

Duo, we need to talk.

3 years ago

OrchidBlack
OrchidBlack

I totally read that in Homestar's voice.

2 years ago

ClayRoze

What's with the word order?

3 years ago

-HKBK-
-HKBK-

I believe in Danish the verb always has to come in second position in the sentence, so the adverb then comes after, in third place.

3 years ago

u7nd2
u7nd2

Why isn't it "virkeligt", as this is an adverb here?

4 months ago