1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya mempercayai dia."

"Saya mempercayai dia."

Terjemahan:I trust him.

March 13, 2015

10 Komentar


AmrulKiboo

Apa bedanya "trust" and "believe"? I need answer


wahdanef

Even though trust and believe almost have the same meaning, but there is a little bit difference between the two... Trust (v) has meaning that you trust someone in his/her commitment, loyalty, integrity, and so on. In other hands, sense of believe (v) is that you be sure that something is exist, or that you can count somebody in his/her ability.. Wish you get what I mean :-D


Roe73810

I trust him = saya mempercayai dia (laki-laki) I trust her = saya mempercayai dia (perempuan) is that correct?


aanisahnblh

I trust her salah?


GMCGBellaUltra

Oh,no.I trust her is true


Nora977

kenapa semua jawabannya salah?


AfifRamadh

I trust him jawabanya bagi yang bingung:)


yudi582288

Trust itu lebih ke mempercayai

Klo believe mempercayainya masih ragu ragu gitu


Ropoppon

ini bedanya her ama him apa coba? sementara ngga ada keterangan apakah itu perempuan atau laki-laki. confusing!!

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.