1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Tag den her."

"Tag den her."

Translation:Take this one.

March 13, 2015

5 Comments


Martinsspiegel

Why isn't it Tag denne her?


lauroflorin

Den her/ det her/ de her are slang for Denne/ dette / disse


Iskren_sable

Why it says "Take it/that here" as wrong? How I should translate "Take that/it here" then ??


pjyX3Y

Could this mean take this here?


DLAFDEEV

The audio is bad. .. Tag den her. It should have been with a stress on the word .. den. It is this particular one. The audio instead could be understood as if you should take somethin over here (to some other place). The intonation is bad, DUO

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.