"DeswegenhabeichDurst."

Traducción:Por eso tengo sed.

Hace 3 años

13 comentarios


truelefty
truelefty

Darum = deswegen?

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

Warum~darum; Weswegen~deswegen; Weshalb~deshalb; ... Ellas tienen diferencias pequenas.

por qué = Warum !

Hace 3 años

truelefty
truelefty

But they are almost interchangeables?

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

Right almost like you say it. Your Spanish offers also more than one possibility for 'why', therefore I think we Germans can be a bit more penible with Spanish speakers than we will be with English speaking people.

The English speaking people have only 'why'. We Germans have 4: Warum, Wieso, Weshalb, Weswegen, .. Spanish has also more than 1 'why'.

You put two words together 'Por eso' that is like we do it ,too. We use wegen and dessen which makes together Deswegen.

Hace 3 años

pelox_2000

Could you make an example where we can see the difference in meaning of the different ways to say "Why"? Danke schon!

Hace 3 años

Abendbrot
Abendbrot

I give you two links: http://blogs.transparent.com/german/wieso-weshalb-warum-%E2%80%93-why/

and there under the graphs are good examples and the user there explained why which word is used: http://german.stackexchange.com/questions/2077/warum-darum-weshalb-deshalb-weswegen-deswegen-is-there-a-difference-in

the word "wieso"

"wieso" is the question word for "why is it like it is?". You will hear it most often asked by children. Example: "Wieso ist der Himmel blau?" "Wieso haben alle Kinder Eltern?" "Wieso hat Tina keine Großeltern?" "Wieso ist die Nase mitten im Gesicht?" Sure you can also ask by "warum". "Warum" will bring you more often a more detailed answer.

In some regions of Germany you will hear all the 4 question words, in other regions it was said by a user (who I don't know) that where he/she lives is "warum" nearly always used.

Hace 3 años

NeSaRguz

podrias explicarme eso por favor?

Hace 1 mes

NeSaRguz

podrías explicarme eso por favor??

Hace 1 mes

AntonioZam16
AntonioZam16Plus

Por eso tengo yo sed. No me la acepta :( (reportado)

Hace 1 año

pakete207

Misma respuesta que tu y duolingo no me lo da como válido :(

Hace 1 año

dolorespin4

Me aparece otra traducción si traduje igual cuál es la verdadera traducción

Hace 2 años

David222213

Sigo sin entender cuando Duolingo da "otra solución correcta", cuando repite EXACTAMENTE lo que uno escribe....

Hace 1 año

enriquegut128398

A causa de eso tengo sed, me parece mas que correcta

Hace 2 meses
Aprende alemán en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.