1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं शनिवार को पहुँचूँगा ।"

"मैं शनिवार को पहुँचूँगा ।"

अनुवाद:I will arrive Saturday.

March 14, 2015

12 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

यह preposition की जरूरत नहीं है क्या । i will arrive on saturday.

March 14, 2015

jitengore

Both work "I will arrive Saturday." and "I will arrive on Saturday."


afsanaahmed

no i will arrive saturday is a senseless sentense


Varsha1729

actually, Merriam-Webster thinks it is fine, at least in US English: http://www.learnersdictionary.com/definition/Saturday

I have to admit that I personally prefer "I will arrive on Saturday"


NehaYadav14

I will reach by saturday


pp65

I will reach by Saturday = मैं शनिवार तक पहुँच जाऊँगा / पहुँचूँगा


Jeevikaa_nan

मैं शनिवार तक पहचुंगी।


jitengore

"मैं शनिवार को पहुँचूँगी।" भी मान्य है।


afsanaahmed

this means i will reach by saturday


Ananddubey5

I will reach on Saturday


joshi2dec

I will arrive on Saturday and I will reach on Saturday. Both are right. But first one is more correct.


poonam200740

I will arrive on saturday

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।