"Mannen skrattar inte."

Translation:The man does not laugh.

March 14, 2015

18 Comments


ExtraPlus

Aww, lighten up will ya?

August 9, 2015

Lisa239025

Skrattar du förlorar du

May 27, 2018

Jae_Lejonet

Why doesn't du come before the verbs here? (Also, obligatory bro fist

April 3, 2019

Master.Cale

I had the same question myself, but my guess is that is the way it is because it sounds better then saying Du Skrattar du förlorar

May 10, 2019

RaviR.1

I knew this one from pewdiepie!

February 15, 2018

pureintellect

Katten skrattar inte... GRUMPY CAT!

April 3, 2016

ZI6pgnJz

Skrattar du förlorar du manneeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen

July 15, 2018

citronbulcina

does this mean that he won? y'know, because skrattar du förlorar du?

February 28, 2019

Rob396024

Then he won... or did he?

July 20, 2018

DVLoder

Please Remind me what the difference is between the plural and the singular of "mannen"

January 28, 2018

Fresh99012

Mannen - the man Männen - the men

July 29, 2018

DarijaJeri1

man-man män-men mannen-the man männen-the men

March 29, 2018

HaydenJJM

Why so serious?

October 31, 2018

Kathi268066

Sad

March 29, 2018

Paeyo

He just didn't get the joke, don't worry about him.

April 23, 2018

Yuki_Ame

Can this be a reference to Timm Thaler?

July 16, 2018

SeanCyan

SKRATTAR INTE! INTE SKRATTAR MANNEN DU INTE SKRATTAR. DU SKRATTAR, DU FÖRLORA!

August 1, 2018

AndrewDelg15

Du skrattar, du förlorar...

September 9, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.