Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Do you agree?"

Terjemahan:Apakah kamu setuju?

3 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


AnharSyahf

Apa kamu setuju?

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why it's downvote, please explain the grammar.

1 tahun yang lalu

demoksaputra
demoksaputra

It should be a correct answer too.

A sentence can be marked as a question by the use of particle -kah.
It is always optional and is largely confined to writing and formal speech.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Thank you! Some people downvotes without letting comments. And thank you for having re-upvoted this comment. When they get bad votes, we have the impression they are wrong!

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I have one more question. Is "Apakah yang dia baca" correct? Duolingo doesn't accept "Apakah yang..."

1 tahun yang lalu

demoksaputra
demoksaputra

It is correct.

1 tahun yang lalu

AhmadKhadz

apa dan apakah itu artinya sama, tolong jangan asal menyalahkan

3 tahun yang lalu