1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Do you agree?"

"Do you agree?"

Terjemahan:Apakah kamu setuju?

March 14, 2015

8 Komentar


AnharSyahf

Apa kamu setuju?


PERCE_NEIGE

Why it's downvote, please explain the grammar.


demoksaputra

It should be a correct answer too.

A sentence can be marked as a question by the use of particle -kah.
It is always optional and is largely confined to writing and formal speech.


PERCE_NEIGE

Thank you! Some people downvotes without letting comments. And thank you for having re-upvoted this comment. When they get bad votes, we have the impression they are wrong!


PERCE_NEIGE

I have one more question. Is "Apakah yang dia baca" correct? Duolingo doesn't accept "Apakah yang..."


AhmadKhadz

apa dan apakah itu artinya sama, tolong jangan asal menyalahkan


AbdulWahid0

Kamu setuju pun cukup harusnya asal disertai dengan intonasi yang benar.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.