1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "I have several questions."

"I have several questions."

Translation:Jag har flera frågor.

March 15, 2015

14 Comments


onmonopia

Finally I can express how I feel about Swedish grammar!


NiekGoudsw

Now I know how to respond to that person drinking my cat's milk and eating my dog's food!


LillaApan

Yeah, it's just not right!


Kikikii

Why it isn't frågorna? Is it always the shorter versio after 'flera'?


Lundgren8

Frågorna means ’the questions’ and here it’s just ’questions’, not ’the questions’.


lagolas2010

Frågar is "the question"? And frågor is questions, Am I right?


Reubenio

"Frågor" means questions and "Frågar" means "is asking/asks"


DanielYankin

Anyone think of jontron? :P


KelvinOsah

I understand "Frågorna" to be the questions. How about "The answers"?


Arnauti

'The answers' is svaren.
ett svar, svaret 'an answer, the answer'
svar, svaren 'answers, the answers'


rnlddmrrs

what is the difference between "några" and "flera"?


Samuel597450

Isn't "några" the same as "some"

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.