"I have several questions."

Translation:Jag har flera frågor.

March 15, 2015

10 Comments


onmonopia

Finally I can express how I feel about Swedish grammar!

March 11, 2017

Kikikii

Why it isn't frågorna? Is it always the shorter versio after 'flera'?

March 15, 2015

Lundgren8

Frågorna means ’the questions’ and here it’s just ’questions’, not ’the questions’.

March 15, 2015

KelvinOsah

I understand "Frågorna" to be the questions. How about "The answers"?

August 31, 2016

Arnauti

'The answers' is svaren.
ett svar, svaret 'an answer, the answer'
svar, svaren 'answers, the answers'

March 11, 2017

lagolas2010

Frågar is "the question"? And frågor is questions, Am I right?

July 24, 2018

Reubenio

"Frågor" means questions and "Frågar" means "is asking/asks"

March 21, 2019

lagolas2010

Frågan*

July 24, 2018

rnlddmrrs

what is the difference between "några" and "flera"?

September 21, 2018

Samuel597450

Isn't "några" the same as "some"

October 23, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.