"Var det du som skrev rapporten?"

Translation:Was it you who wrote the report?

March 15, 2015

5 Comments


israellai

The Var is very confusing haha I thought it's 'where' and took a minute to realise it isn't

September 27, 2015

22879

Will always the subject pronouns follow the construction "de + att vara"/"att vara + det"?

May 22, 2018

cynyork

Can I say "vem" instead of "som" as well?

March 15, 2015

Arnauti

vem is not used as a relative pronoun, we use som for that instead.

March 15, 2015

Zmrzlina

No.

March 15, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.