"Min svärmor är lite kär i mig."

Translation:My mother-in-law has a crush on me.

March 15, 2015

10 Comments


scary145567

I have questions

August 19, 2018

Helmut83

Happens in the best families.

October 21, 2018

JesusSk8er

What. The. Heck.

September 25, 2018

daneestone2

does it mean that she secretly likes me but I don't know?

March 15, 2015

Lundgren8

No, not necessarily.

March 15, 2015

Cubixus

That's dirty (σ ͜ʖσ)

June 4, 2016

AliQassim14

WTF !!!! hahahaaaaa

February 16, 2019

AveryAndre1

'a bit' would also be OK in English instead of 'a little'

August 19, 2018

DerrickMcClure1

No, it wouldn't - you could say "a bit of a crush" but not "a bit crush". But WHAT kind of sentence is that to put in a course!!!

July 13, 2019

DASR27

Well, this is weird even for Duolingo.

July 16, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.