1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vi kommer alla att dö!"

"Vi kommer alla att dö!"

Translation:We are all going to die!

March 15, 2015

9 Comments


Antonio_Sou

I love the enthusiasm in that exclamation point.


ahoyland2586

Anybody else notice that a lot of these questions are kind of morbid/ vaguely criminal? we are all going to die? my cousin was still alive? The police are after me? The guards are coming? I want a lawyer? Who writes this stuff? :-P


hornedhorse9

Probably the danish


brittalexiswm

I lost my son was one too. I have noticed a darker theme in the Swedish tree. Makes me wonder lol.


timis200

You haven't seen books in any Swedish supermarket. Ex. ICA. Only horror, ciminal and murder genre. Whyyyyy???


Arnoud465808

Is this like: we are all going to die in the forseeable future? Or more like: we all are going to die at some point.


Q_C

Pretty sure it is a prediction that at some point in the future everyone in the subject will die.


RickTol

The 'Att' is very hard to hear when she says it


INF2401

The "att" in normal conversations is often just pronounced as "å" if it's the infinitive marker.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.