"Do you have one more pen?"

Translation:Har du en till penna?

March 16, 2015

3 Comments


mihaelape

Shouldn't "En extra penna" work as well

March 16, 2015

29brodi

I thought the order should be "en penna till." That's how it was when we learned it with "ett fönster till." I'm also hovering over en till and it says it means another. Would "Har du en annan penna" work?

April 16, 2015

Arnauti

Both word orders work, I'd personally prefer En penna till, but both are OK. en annan penna would mean more in Swedish than another pen in English, it would mean a different pen.

April 16, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.