"Hon verkar inte minnas oss."

Translation:She does not seem to remember us.

March 16, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jayagmon

Does it matter which of the verbs is negated? for example, would "hon verkar minnas inte oss" work?


Lundgren8

No, you have to place it between the verbs.


[deactivated user]

    What's the difference between minnas and komma ihåg?


JaKastroph

    Once again, the question autofilled...


Rick121525

    If this was to be in past tense, "She didn't seem to remember us," would the infinitive be different?

    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.