"No implica a mucha gente."

Translation:It does not involve many people.

5 years ago

10 Comments


vicki

What's wrong with "You don't involve a lot of people"?

5 years ago

nake89
nake89

I would also like to know this.

5 years ago

plauben

me too

5 years ago

TilEulenspiegel

Another crazy sentence from DuoLingo. I look forward to using this phrase often.

5 years ago

Wonderboy6
Wonderboy6

Why is "Do not involve a lot of people" incorrect?

5 years ago

pavelnikolov
pavelnikolov

Can't we just say "Does not involve a lot of people" without "it". Is this wrong translation?

5 years ago

Iago
Iago

It's not a full English sentence.

5 years ago

pavelnikolov
pavelnikolov

thank you

5 years ago

J.Franchomme
J.Franchomme

Can we say: 'It doesn't imply many people'?

5 years ago

Nekosuki
Nekosuki

I don't think you can put the «a» preposition after the verb "implicar". Maybe you could, but "No implica mucha gente" would be also/more correct.

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.