"Tænk over det til torsdag."

Translation:Think about it until Thursday.

March 17, 2015

5 Comments


mejdanek

is there a reason for putting "til på" instead of "indtil"? It is self-understanding that it means the same, but I'd like to know why...

July 25, 2015

Martinsspiegel

Why do we need på?

March 17, 2015

sincrociclotrone

Why UNTIL Thursday and not TILL Thursday?

August 20, 2016

KyleJDahl

Till is American shorten form of until; in pratice the same word.

November 2, 2017

JamesTWils

Think it over.

August 29, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.