1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non sono perfetta."

"Non sono perfetta."

Translation:I am not perfect.

August 29, 2013

14 Comments


epistrofe

at least she admits it

August 29, 2013

jd12386

If I can only get my wife to admit it!!!


Sovlios

Shouldn't it be Non sono perfetto? Perfetta relates to "io" which means that it should end with an o, is it not? In the same manner I would say "Io sono alto" or am I completey wrong here?


Biokromos

Why does perfetta give one of the translations as "utter"?


Christiane818741

why could this not mean "they are not perfect"


burginre

Wouldn't that be "Non sono perfetti"?


BNS149642

Can't it be "Non sono perfetto."?


KatieMacK13

Yes, how do you know whether it should be 'perfetto' or perfetta'? Does it matter whether a man or woman is speaking?


CodingStef

Have same question


tammynewton

Speak for yourself!


Brigitte333995

But I am perfect - so my answer is correct;))))

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.