1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Art is weird."

"Art is weird."

Translation:Konst är konstigt.

March 17, 2015

7 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Why is it that it has to be "konstigT", although the word is used here as an adjective to "konst", which is an 'en'-word?


    [deactivated user]

      That helps a lot! Thank you so much!


JimNolt

      This link doesn't seem to work for me.


Vithralas

      This link is really explanatory, thank you very much for it :D


Mr.X952790

      That way konst is very similar to öl :-)

      Tusen tack.

      Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.