डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हम खाना खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat food.

0
3 साल पहले

20 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

We eat food

10
जवाब13 साल पहले

mitul294196

Ha khana khate he

1
जवाब2 साल पहले

Janmejay.rk
Janmejay.rk

Y only used lunch? We can say meal only. They did not mention dopahar ka khana, raat ka khana!!

4
जवाब1 साल पहले

PrinceJasw

How we eat lunch they haven't told about lunch

3
जवाब2 साल पहले

LalitSingh7

हम है तो eats क्यू नही आयेगा

2
जवाब3 साल पहले

PawanShahi

क्योंकि eats का मतलब ज्यादा खाना नहीं होता है।

1
जवाब3 साल पहले

Adarsh399162

No eat is a verb not a matter or things

0
जवाब9 महीने पहले

Adarsh399162

Because this sentence is include in present tense and in the present tense helping verb is s/es for simple sentence and only with first person (he, she, it, or name ) we put there s/es in this sentence we is a plural pronoun

0
जवाब9 महीने पहले

Ibrahim386932

We eat lunch -Hum Do Pal Ka khana khate Hain

1
जवाब1 साल पहले

sneha248978

We eat lunch

1
जवाब1 साल पहले

karamjits

its wrong we eat lunch.breakfast.eat.etc

1
जवाब11 महीने पहले

deepti707655

We eat meal

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

junaid709797

We eat dinar

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

MohitPatid5

Why using "eat" and not "eats" ?

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

raj57358

We eat the meal

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

1234567104819

Yeah why we can't use eats

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

Khushbu987606

We eat dinar

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

FidoshGani

Only use lunch

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

vikrammagg

Meal ko bhee to khana kahte ha

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

KanikaMitt2

we eat food should be correct as time is not mentioned

0
जवाब1 साल पहले