डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"हम खाना खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat food.

3 साल पहले

20 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

We eat food

3 साल पहले

mitul294196

Ha khana khate he

2 साल पहले

Janmejay.rk
Janmejay.rk

Y only used lunch? We can say meal only. They did not mention dopahar ka khana, raat ka khana!!

1 साल पहले

PrinceJasw

How we eat lunch they haven't told about lunch

2 साल पहले

LalitSingh7

हम है तो eats क्यू नही आयेगा

3 साल पहले

PawanShahi

क्योंकि eats का मतलब ज्यादा खाना नहीं होता है।

3 साल पहले

Adarsh399162

No eat is a verb not a matter or things

11 महीने पहले

Adarsh399162

Because this sentence is include in present tense and in the present tense helping verb is s/es for simple sentence and only with first person (he, she, it, or name ) we put there s/es in this sentence we is a plural pronoun

11 महीने पहले

Ibrahim386932

We eat lunch -Hum Do Pal Ka khana khate Hain

1 साल पहले

sneha248978

We eat lunch

1 साल पहले

karamjits

its wrong we eat lunch.breakfast.eat.etc

1 साल पहले

deepti707655

We eat meal

2 साल पहले

junaid709797

We eat dinar

2 साल पहले

MohitPatid5

Why using "eat" and not "eats" ?

2 साल पहले

raj57358

We eat the meal

1 साल पहले

1234567104819

Yeah why we can't use eats

1 साल पहले

Khushbu987606

We eat dinar

1 साल पहले

FidoshGani

Only use lunch

1 साल पहले

vikrammagg

Meal ko bhee to khana kahte ha

1 साल पहले

KanikaMitt2

we eat food should be correct as time is not mentioned

1 साल पहले