1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "हम खाना खाते हैं।"

"हम खाना खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat food.

March 18, 2015

23 टिप्पणियाँ


mitul294196

Ha khana khate he


Janmejay.rk

Y only used lunch? We can say meal only. They did not mention dopahar ka khana, raat ka khana!!


PrinceJasw

How we eat lunch they haven't told about lunch


LalitSingh7

हम है तो eats क्यू नही आयेगा


PawanShahi

क्योंकि eats का मतलब ज्यादा खाना नहीं होता है।


Adarsh399162

No eat is a verb not a matter or things


Adarsh399162

Because this sentence is include in present tense and in the present tense helping verb is s/es for simple sentence and only with first person (he, she, it, or name ) we put there s/es in this sentence we is a plural pronoun


Ibrahim386932

We eat lunch -Hum Do Pal Ka khana khate Hain


karamjits

its wrong we eat lunch.breakfast.eat.etc


MohitPatid5

Why using "eat" and not "eats" ?


1234567104819

Yeah why we can't use eats


vikrammagg

Meal ko bhee to khana kahte ha


KanikaMitt2

we eat food should be correct as time is not mentioned


PritiPanch1

Khate hai he to eating kyu nai aayega


mohitAgri

Yaha are ku nahi aaya

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।