1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Posso farlo senza il tuo aiu…

"Posso farlo senza il tuo aiuto."

Translation:I can do it without your help.

March 19, 2015

5 Comments


tzar_ivan

Non ho bisogno di te

January 13, 2016

HydraBianca

So is "farlo" equals to "lo fare" or is one of them used more commonly? please clarify thanks.

May 10, 2015

ZuMako8_Momo

«lo fare» is not used often. It is better to attach the pronoun to the end when the verb is in the infinitive or in any of the imperative conjugations.

September 7, 2015

Michel_Wang

Is this grammar something similar to spanish, like "ayúdame"?

March 1, 2016

ZuMako8_Momo

You mean how the pronoun attaches to the infinitive of «farlo»? Then, yes. Pronouns can only attach to the ends of verbs in the infinitive and in the imperative, just like in Spanish.

March 2, 2016
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.