1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Han talar kinesiska."

"Han talar kinesiska."

Translation:He speaks Chinese.

March 20, 2015

10 Comments


gabzerbinatoEng

Hur skulle jag säga "Cantonese" och "Mandarin", till exempel?

July 23, 2015

Arnauti

kantonesiska & mandarin – lätt som en plätt! ('piece of cake')

July 23, 2015

gabzerbinatoEng

Haha jag tycker om detta uttryck, tack!

July 23, 2015

WooChiShun

As a cantonese speaker i finally know how to speak 'Cantonese' in swedish lol

March 29, 2017

JavadMousa3

What is difference between( talks & speaks ) for ...talar

April 12, 2019

GWYNNETHHAUXWELL

it seems that this word has an extra sound in it!

March 20, 2015

ChloKokx

An extra I

December 10, 2015

Bilbo50266

Language called "chinese" does not exist

October 3, 2017

NatalieBoa3

I thought the noun is supposed to be "kines".

April 15, 2019

Betty672340

Why is it "kinesiska" and not "kinesiskt"? Usually the adverbs end in t, don't they?

June 1, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.