"She has played since she was four."

Translation:Hun har spillet siden hun var fire.

March 20, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


maymann

I'm having some trouble understanding this one. Can anyone explain it to me?


Jnwulff

She has been practicing some game or instrument often since she was four years old


storisbjorn

If you are asking what it means, I would say it means, "She has played [football or another sport] since she was four [years old].


stikuts

but not an instrument?


klisterable

Anything that you can play. Games, sports, instruments etc...


Balaur

Has anyone tried "She has been playing since she was four" and had it accepted?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.