"She has played since she was four."

Translation:Hun har spillet siden hun var fire.

March 20, 2015

6 Comments


maymann

I'm having some trouble understanding this one. Can anyone explain it to me?

March 20, 2015

Jnwulff

She has been practicing some game or instrument often since she was four years old

July 16, 2015

storisbjorn

If you are asking what it means, I would say it means, "She has played [football or another sport] since she was four [years old].

March 27, 2015

stikuts

but not an instrument?

June 7, 2015

klisterable

Anything that you can play. Games, sports, instruments etc...

March 4, 2016

Balaur

Has anyone tried "She has been playing since she was four" and had it accepted?

April 8, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.