"Él añadió que su casa es grande."

Translation:He added that his house is big.

5 years ago

5 Comments


rocko2012
rocko2012

I think when we have no other context before this sentence HIS is going to be understood as what "su" means here.

5 years ago

Leslie_Duo

De acuerdo, tiene razón. ¡Gracias!

5 years ago

amitbenb
amitbenb

Ditto.

5 years ago

Leslie_Duo

This sentence could also mean: "He added that YOUR house is big."

5 years ago

BlackHeart01
BlackHeart01

i believe el agregó... sounds better in spanish.

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.