"Él añadió que su casa es grande."

Translation:He added that his house is big.

December 16, 2012

5 Comments


rocko2012

I think when we have no other context before this sentence HIS is going to be understood as what "su" means here.

December 16, 2012

Leslie_Duo

De acuerdo, tiene razón. ¡Gracias!

December 16, 2012

amitbenb

Ditto.

May 11, 2013

Leslie_Duo

This sentence could also mean: "He added that YOUR house is big."

December 16, 2012

BlackHeart01

i believe el agregó... sounds better in spanish.

June 30, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.