"I want to do something fun."

Translation:Jag vill göra något kul.

March 21, 2015

16 Comments


ElizaLanga

What about någonting

March 21, 2015

Anrui
Mod

Någonting - Nånting - Något & Nåt are all the same thing.

July 1, 2015

adjusting

And yet nåt is not accepted in this exercise.

May 16, 2018

devalanteriel

Report it then. :)

May 16, 2018

Berniebud

That works too.

March 21, 2015

Ortiz.Gab

When do i use vill and when vill ha??

April 27, 2015

Arnauti
April 27, 2015

derand57

Why wouldnt we use "att göra"? Is it not used with 'vill'?

March 16, 2017

Arnauti

Right, att isn't used with modal verbs such as vill. Some more about when to use att or not here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7075383

April 30, 2017

Alex491205

What's the difference between gör and göra?

April 30, 2017

devalanteriel
  • göra is the infinitive
  • gör is the present tense (and also the imperative)
April 30, 2017

snowdrop7j

Can we use kul in this sentance or it works only as a noun?

July 27, 2017

devalanteriel

Sure, that's perfectly fine. :)

July 27, 2017

snowdrop7j

Thanks a lot!:)

July 28, 2017

fatihsefil

why 'mysigt" is not accepted

October 29, 2018

devalanteriel

That means "cosy".

November 6, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.