"I had an interesting conversation with my neighbor."

Translation:Eu tive uma conversa interessante com minha vizinha.

August 31, 2013

5 Comments


Armwood

is "vizinho" only in EP or is it duolingo's standard error again?

August 31, 2013

r_i_l_e_y

"vizinho" = male neighbour

"vizinha" = female neighbour

I'm not sure "vizonho" is a word.

August 31, 2013

peduzzi

No, "vizonho" is not a word!

August 31, 2013

RafaelReges

Why not "uma interessante conversa"?

January 23, 2015

HGYsYO

The adjective is placed after the noun in most cases (not all).

January 2, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.